PREMIERSHIPS

1912

United Churches Football Association B Division- A Grade

1913

United Churches Football Association A Division- A Grade

1917

Metropolitan Football Association- A Grade

1919

Metropolitan & Suburban Association- Juniors under 21

1927

South Australian Amateur Football League A1- A Grade

1930

South Australian Amateur Football League A1- A Grade

1931

South Australian Amateur Football Junior League- B Grade

1939

South Australian Amateur Football League A2- A Grade

1950

Sturt District Football Association B Division- B Grade

1952

Surt District Football Association B Division- B Grade

1968

Sturt District School Boys- Under 13s

1969

Sturt District Boys B Grade- Under 13s

1972

Sturt District School Boys- Under 11s

1981

South Australian Amateur Football League Div A3- A Grade

1986

South Australian Amateur Football League Div A10- C Grade

1989

South Australian Amateur Football League Div A4- A Grade

2005

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 12

2006

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 12

2007

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 12

2009

South Australian Amateur Football League Div C7s

2010

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 6 Res- B Grade

2011

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 6- A Grade

2011

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 6 Res- B Grade

2013

South Australian Amateur Football League Div 5- A Grade

2014

Metro South Junior Football League- Under 13s Girls

2016

South Australian National Football League- Under 14s

2018

South Australian Amateur Football League- Under 18s Blue

ForMoreStats.png
Curvedarrowlong_edited.png
LOGO.png

LEGENDS

2006

Arthur Frank Bradshaw (Art)

William L. Maguire (Bill)

Albert Edward Corran Treloar (Corry)

James John Moffatt (Jack)

Graeme John Shaughnessy (Shaggers)

Trevor John Hendry (Uncle Trev)

Richard Andrew Bowyer (Ric)

Anthony Bruce Richardson (Tony)

William Andrew Marryat (Will)

John William Schulz (Captain Panic)

2007

Mark John Rampling (Humpty)

2011

Wayne Neil Berryman (Monty)

LIFETIME MEMBERS

 

Allchurch, Clifford Edward (Cliff)

Hefron,J.W.

Main, Harold Walter (Hibbel)

Pengelly, William Paul

1947

Rowe, Henry Lionel

Brown, George F.

Lawson, Kenneth Francis Arthur

North, Harrold B.

Reeves, Clyde Herbert

Walker, William Archibald (Archie)

Gage, Alexander Murray

 

1955

Metcalf, John C. (Jack)

 

1957

Wyly, George Thomas Whittingham

 

1959

Rowe, Kevin John

Bradshaw, Olive May Mrs.

Martlow, Harold William

Moffatt, James John (Jack)

Bradshaw, Arthur Frank (Art)

 

1960

Venning, Ron W.

 

1961

Chapman, John K. (Jack)

Poulton, Lancelot Henry (Lance)

 

1962

Mellor, David

Tuohy, Brian (Bang Bang)

Maguire, William Leslie (Bill)

 

1964

Peterson, C.H. (Clyde or Christopher)

 

1966

Pearson, George E.V.

Hale, Charles Robert (Chooka)

 

1967

Hehir, Colin P.

York, Allan William

 

1968

Tabe, G.D. or G.M. Tabe

Drummond, Carl

Archer, John Walter (Jack)

Button, Vernon Albert (Vern)

 

1972

Mahomet, Barry Wayne (Bluey)

Sfera, Anthony Michael (Tony)

Richardson, Peter John

Tonkin, Allan James (Jim)

 

1973

Hale, Roberts Charles (Bob)

Penny, John Joseph

 

1976

Lane, William George (Bill)

Richardson, Anthony Bruce (Tony)

Berryman, Wayne Neil (Monty)

Shaughnessy, Graeme John (Shaggers)

Minear, Michael Vernon (Minnie)

Schulz, John William (Captain Panic)

Rampling, Mark John (Humpty)

Hendry, Trevor John

 

1982

Smith, Brian Murray (Blackstick)

Richardson, Geoffrey Neil

Marryat William Andrew (Will)

Fiore, Tony Gino (Gino)

 

2000

Farrugia, Lilian Patricia Mrs. (Lil)

 

2004

Bowyer, Richard Andrew (Ric)

 

2007

Colmer, Garry Steven (2R’s)

 

2009

Siemering, Gary John (1R’s)

Kierr, Robert William

 

2010

Siemering, Leonie Mary Mrs.

 

2013

Muller, Fabian

Rayson, Scott

LOGO.png
australian_football_wide (1).png