LOGO_edited.png

Nicholas Plumb

(2021)

Inclusive Team Coach

Having played for over 10 years, with 5 years experience in coaching a range of sports, Nick has the high energy, enthusiasm and drive that we're all about at Kenilworth.

He looks forward to working closely with our Inclusive team and representing the club in a new way, beyond being a player.

We welcome Nick as a valued coach to our club and look forward to seeing our Inclusive team charge ahead this year.

Juniors Coaches

Under 9- Andrew Lang

Under 10- Mitch Myers

Under 12- Ben Newman

LOGO_edited.png

(2021)

LOGO_edited.png

Rob Prime

(2020)

Men's 'A' Grade Coach

  • 1st Club - Lyndoch Football club, later merge with Williamstown to become the Barossa District Football club

  • 1st Premiership - Lyndoch Valley mini League (I claim them all)

  • Other Premierships:

    • Barossa Under 15s and 17s

    • Norwood under 15s, 17s, 19s and Reserves 

    • Eastern Rangers (Now Uraidla, Hills League) A Grade 

    • Kilburn A2.

  • Assistant coach A Grade St Ignatius Football Club 2004-2007

  • Assistant Coach Norwood Reserves 2008-2009

  • A Grade Coach, Bridgewater 2011-2016.  

  • 2016 Premiership

  • Assistant Coach Kenilworth 2017-2019

  • A Grade Coach Kenilworth 2020 & 2021​​

Mens' B' Grade Coach

  • First Junior Footy Club was Preston RSL (Melb)

  • First Senior Club was Merbein FC (Sunraysia FL).

  • Has played well over 400 Senior games with the following clubs:

    •  Merbein, Mypolonga (River Murray FL)

    • Nangiloc (Millewa FL)

    • White Hills (Bendigo) 

    • Balranald (Central Murray)

    • KFC!

  • Previously coached:

    • Merbein u/18’s

    • Cardross FC Seniors (Millewa FL)

    • Bridgewater FC A Grade

    • KFC Reserves Coach  

  • Having been in four senior premierships, 04' Merbein, 06' Balranald and 11' & 13' with Kenilworth 'B' grade coach 

LOGO_edited.png

Luke Gane

(2019)

LOGO_edited.png

Michael Mably

(2021)

Mens C Grade Coach

  • 1st Club - Flagstaff Hill Football club

  • 2011 1st Premiership - SFL Flagstaff Hill

  • 2011 Under 16s Other Premierships: SFL Under 18s

  • SFL Association Team 2013

  • Moved to Kenilworth Football Club in 2016

  • 2019 B Grade Vice-Captain

  • West Adelaide School Football Convenor 2017-19

  • Kenilworth Auskick Coordinator 2016-2020

  • Auskick assistant SANFL Clubs:

    • West Adelaide, South Adelaide, Woodville West Torrens, Sturt, and Glenelg Football Club.

  • AFL South Australian Auskick Super Clinic Coordinator Adelaide and Port Adelaide Kenilworth

  • C Grade Coach 2021

Women's Div 3 Coach

  • 18th season coaching footy

  • Previously coached junior and senior boys teams in the SFL

  • Metropolitan coach of year 2011 SANFL, Glenelg Football Club

  • Coached SFL association boys u 16 squad 2014 & 2014

  • Coached inaugural u16 female side, 2015 & 2016 SANFL Glenelg

  • Coached KFC female u18's since 2017 & 2018

  • SANFL/WAFC female coach of the year 2017

  • Coach for Kenilworth Women's team since 2018

  • Successfully coached women's side from div 5 to div 3 in first two seasons since forming 

LOGO_edited.png

Geoff Farrugia

(2018)